View Profile

Details

First Name

Renee

Last Name

Sullivan

Nickname

reneesullivan

Birthday

March 4, 1970

Gender

Female

Biography

Biography

My name is Renee Sullivan. I am an enthusiastic mother of two, consultant, and entrepreneur. I love my family, and I enjoy music and theater.

 

My vision is that those who decide to start a business of their own and do whatever it takes to get there, will have the financial flexibility to choose how to live their life on their own terms.

 

If you are a parent and want to work for yourself from home, you should be able to do that without resistance from a spouse, family, friends, other outside influences, or even your own doubts or hesitations that stop you from your desires.

 

With a positive mental attitude, the more I improve myself, the better I help my clients prosper. The more value I give, the better I serve others and receive in return.

 

I love challenges, and I thrive on helping others on their journey to an abundance of wealth, success and happiness.

 

My specialty is working with small business owners to help them minimize the amount of work they need to do to hire their ideal employee. I set up their hiring game plan, take the stress out of vetting applicants, interviewing them, checking references, and making recommendations. I give my clients access to resources, not only to get to the next level in their business, but also in improving their own self-development and discovering their personal strengths and areas to work on.

 

Some entrepreneurs are either unaware that they need help, or do not know how to access resources to improve. Some entrepreneurs do not know who to trust. I have been very fortunate to follow in the footsteps of mentors that not only establish a plan to prosper themselves, but they also know how to show others exactly how they do it.

 

Because I have learned from those mentors, I am consulting with my clients to do the same.

Website

Website

alaserviceshiring.com

Location

What City and State/Country do you live in?

Auburn, Massachusetts